PassengersLong-distance trainsBranded trains

Branded trains

Branded train - a train with high quality service and a wide range of services.

The schedule of such a train is developed taking into account the most convenient time of departure and arrival at the final station or the shortest travel time.

The first branded train appeared more than 80 years ago. It was the "Red arrow" train. He made his first flight from St. Petersburg to Moscow in June 1931.

October 30, 2013 on the route Adler – Moscow in the first flight went branded train, formed of modern double-Decker cars.

The geography of running of branded trains, formed of double-Decker cars, is constantly expanding. In 2015, new branded trains, formed of two-storey cars, began to run: № 5/6 message St. Petersburg – Moscow, № 23/24 message Moscow – Kazan, № 45/46 message Moscow – Voronezh.

Since may 28, 2016 the company runs a two-storey train № 35/36 "Northern Palmyra" message St. Petersburg – Adler.

Today, passengers can use the services of 82 branded trains.

Routes and timetable of trains

The train schemes described in the descriptions may vary depending on the season. More accurate information about the scheme of the train look at a specific date in the ticket purchase.

Premium train search

Train number   Train title Train route Timetable
087С/088Г Adler - Nizhniy Novgorod ADLER — NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV — ADLER
109Ж/109А Andrey Tulnikov ASTRAHAN 1 — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — ASTRAHAN 1
015А/016А Arctic MURMANSK — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — MURMANSK
321И/322И Barguzin ZABAIKALSK — IRKUTSK PAS — ZABAIKALSK
072В/071В Belogorye BELGOROD — MOSKVA KURSKAIA — BELGOROD
003С/004М Caucasus (double-deck train) KISLOVODSK — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — KISLOVODSK
126Ч/126Я Cherepovets - Moscow CHEREPOVEC 1 — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — CHEREPOVEC 1
053Ж/054Г Chuvashiya CHEBOKSARY — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — CHEBOKSARY
109Й/110Й Day Express SAMARA — PENZA 1 — SAMARA
051Г/051Э Deluxe train NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV — IJEVSK — NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV
071Е/072Е Demidovskiy Express EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS — SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS — EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS
104Ж/104В Double-deck train ADLER — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — ADLER
024М/023Г Double-deck train MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — KAZAN — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA
005А/006А Double-deck train SANKT-PETERBURG — MOSKVA — SANKT-PETERBURG
737Ж/738Ж Double-deck train VORONEJ — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — VORONEJ
642С/642Ж Double-deck train ROSTOV GL — ADLER — ROSTOV GL
740Ж/739Ж Double-deck train MOSKVA — VORONEJ — MOSKVA
049Й/050М Double-deck train SAMARA — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — SAMARA
055Ы/056Ы Enisey KRASNOIARSK — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — KRASNOIARSK
004А/003А Express MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — SANKT-PETERBURG — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA
081Э/081Ч Gilyuy TYNDA — BLAGOVESCENSK — TYNDA
146Э/145С Ingushetiya MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — NAZRAN — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA
088Н/087Н Irtysh OMSK PASS — NOVOSIBIRSK — OMSK PASS
017А/018А Karelia (double-deck train) PETROZAVODSK PASS — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — PETROZAVODSK PASS
035Э/035Ч Khabarovsk - Blagoveshensk HABAROVSK — BLAGOVESCENSK — HABAROVSK
643С/644С Kislovodsk - Adler KISLOVODSK — ADLER — KISLOVODSK
029Н/030Н Kuzbass KEMEROVO — NOVOSIBIRSK GL — KEMEROVO
031А/032А Lev Tolstoy HELSINKI — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — HELSINKI
005Ж/005Г Lotos ASTRAHAN 1 — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — ASTRAHAN 1
058Э/058Г Mariy El IOSHKAR-OLA — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — IOSHKAR-OLA
041Й/042Й Mordovia SARANSK — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — SARANSK
042В/041М Moscow - Vorkuta MOSKVA — VORKUTA — MOSKVA
035Г/036Э Nizhegorodets NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV
084М/084Е North Ural PRIOBE — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — PRIOBE
013Н/014Н Novokuznetsk NOVOKUZNECK — SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS — NOVOKUZNECK
125Н/125Е Ob NOVOSIBIRSK GL — NOVYI URENGOI — NOVOSIBIRSK GL
005Э/006Э Ocean VLADIVOSTOK — HABAROVSK 1 — VLADIVOSTOK
031Е/032Й Orenburzhye ORENBURG — SAMARA — ORENBURG
022Я/021Н Polar Arrow MOSKVA — LABYTNANGI — MOSKVA
116М/115Я Pomorye ARHANGELSK — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — ARHANGELSK
133Г/133А Povolzhye KAZAN — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — KAZAN
016И/016Х Premyum CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI
030Й/030С Premyum NOVOROSSIISK — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — NOVOROSSIISK
001Г/002Й Premyum KAZAN — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — KAZAN
102С/102М Premyum ADLER — MOSKVA — ADLER
019С/020С Premyum ROSTOV GL — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — ROSTOV GL
057Ч/057В Prioskolye STARYI OSKOL — MOSKVA KURSKAIA — STARYI OSKOL
010А/010Ч Pskov MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — PSKOV PASS — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA
001А/002А Red Arrow SANKT-PETERBURG — MOSKVA — SANKT-PETERBURG
925Ы/925Ы Retrotrain SORTAVALA — GORNYI PARK RUSKEALA — SORTAVALA
926Ы/926Ы Ruskeala - Sortavala GORNYI PARK RUSKEALA — SORTAVALA — GORNYI PARK RUSKEALA
107Й/10Ж Samara SAMARA — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — SAMARA
009Г/009Ж Saratov SARATOV 1 PASS — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — SARATOV 1 PASS
017Ж/017М Saratov - Moscow SARATOV 1 PASS — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — SARATOV 1 PASS
035А/036С Severnaya Palmyra (double-deck train) SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — ADLER — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY
025А/026А Smena-A.Betankur (double-deck train) SANKT-PETERBURG — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — SANKT-PETERBURG
013У/014Е South Ural CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI
034М/034Я Syktyvkar SYKTYVKAR — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — SYKTYVKAR
037Н/038Н Tomich TOMSK2 — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — TOMSK2
086У/085Е Tyumen NIJNEVARTOVSK 1 — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — NIJNEVARTOVSK 1
021Й/022Й Ulyanovsk ULIANOVSK CENTR — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — ULIANOVSK CENTR
045Е/045С Ural EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS — KISLOVODSK — EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS
059Г/059А Volga NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV
001Ж/001И Volgograd VOLGOGRAD 1 — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — VOLGOGRAD 1
025В/025Я Voronezh VORONEJ — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — VORONEJ
031Г/032Г Vyatka KIROV — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — KIROV
617Я/618Я White Nights VOLOGDA — SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS — VOLOGDA
011Е/012Я Yamal NOVYI URENGOI — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — NOVYI URENGOI
029Ч/030Ч Yantar MOSKVA BELORUSSKAIA — KALININGRAD — MOSKVA BELORUSSKAIA
105Я/106Я Yaroslavl - Moscow YAROSLAVL GL — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — YAROSLAVL GL
103Я/104Я Yaroslavl - Moscow YAROSLAVL GL — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — YAROSLAVL GL
101Я/102Я Yaroslavl - Moscow YAROSLAVL GL — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — YAROSLAVL GL
667Э/667Ж Yunost HABAROVSK — KOMSOMOLSK NA AMURE — HABAROVSK
009Й/010Й Zhiguli SAMARA — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — SAMARA
045Я/045А fast IVANOVO — SANKT-PETERBURG — IVANOVO