Branded trains

Branded train - a train with high quality service and a wide range of services.

The schedule of such a train is developed taking into account the most convenient time of departure and arrival at the final station or the shortest travel time.

The first branded train appeared more than 80 years ago. It was the "Red arrow" train. He made his first flight from St. Petersburg to Moscow in June 1931.

October 30, 2013 on the route Adler – Moscow in the first flight went branded train, formed of modern double-Decker cars.

The geography of running of branded trains, formed of double-Decker cars, is constantly expanding. In 2015, new branded trains, formed of two-storey cars, began to run: № 5/6 message St. Petersburg – Moscow, № 23/24 message Moscow – Kazan, № 45/46 message Moscow – Voronezh.

Since may 28, 2016 the company runs a two-storey train № 35/36 "Northern Palmyra" message St. Petersburg – Adler.

Today, passengers can use the services of 82 branded trains.

Routes and timetable of trains

The train schemes described in the descriptions may vary depending on the season. More accurate information about the scheme of the train look at a specific date in the ticket purchase.

Premium train search

Train number Train title Train route Timetable
104Ж/104В Double-deck train ADLER — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — ADLER Timetable
087Г/088С Adler - Nizhniy Novgorod ADLER — NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV — ADLER Timetable
011Э/012М Anapa - Moscow ANAPA — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — ANAPA Timetable
015А/016А Arctic MURMANSK — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — MURMANSK Timetable
321И/322И Barguzin ZABAIKALSK — IRKUTSK PAS — ZABAIKALSK Timetable
072В/071В Belogorye BELGOROD — MOSKVA KURSKAIA — BELGOROD Timetable
617Я/618Я White Nights VOLOGDA — SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS — VOLOGDA Timetable
059Г/059А Volga NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV Timetable
001Ж/001И Volgograd VOLGOGRAD 1 — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — VOLGOGRAD 1 Timetable
025В/025Я Voronezh VORONEJ — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — VORONEJ Timetable
031Г/032Г Vyatka KIROV — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — KIROV Timetable
081Э/081Ч Gilyuy TYNDA — BLAGOVESCENSK — TYNDA Timetable
071Е/072Е Demidovskiy Express EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS — SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS — EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS Timetable
109Й/110Й Day Express SAMARA — PENZA 1 — SAMARA Timetable
015Е/016Е Premyum EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS Timetable
055Ы/056Ы Enisey KRASNOIARSK — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — KRASNOIARSK Timetable
009Й/010Й Zhiguli SAMARA — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — SAMARA Timetable
045Я/045А Ivanovo - Saint-Petersburg IVANOVO — SANKT-PETERBURG — IVANOVO Timetable
146Э/145С Ingushetiya MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — NAZRAN — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA Timetable
088Н/087Н Irtysh OMSK PASS — NOVOSIBIRSK — OMSK PASS Timetable
643С/644С Kislovodsk - Adler KISLOVODSK — ADLER — KISLOVODSK Timetable
001А/002А Red Arrow SANKT-PETERBURG — MOSKVA — SANKT-PETERBURG Timetable
029Н/030Н Kuzbass KEMEROVO — NOVOSIBIRSK GL — KEMEROVO Timetable
031А/032А Lev Tolstoy HELSINKI — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — HELSINKI Timetable
005Г/005Ж Lotos ASTRAHAN 1 — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — ASTRAHAN 1 Timetable
058Э/058Г Mariy El IOSHKAR-OLA — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — IOSHKAR-OLA Timetable
041Й/042Й Mordovia SARANSK — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — SARANSK Timetable
023Г/024М Double-deck train MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — KAZAN — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA Timetable
017Ж/017М Saratov - Moscow SARATOV 1 PASS — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — SARATOV 1 PASS Timetable
035Г/036Э Nizhegorodets NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV Timetable
009Г/009Ж Saratov SARATOV 1 PASS — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — SARATOV 1 PASS Timetable
051Г/051Э Deluxe train NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV — IJEVSK — NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV Timetable
013Н/014Н Novokuznetsk NOVOKUZNECK — SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS — NOVOKUZNECK Timetable
125Н/125Е Ob NOVOSIBIRSK GL — NOVYI URENGOI — NOVOSIBIRSK GL Timetable
005Э/006Э Ocean VLADIVOSTOK — HABAROVSK 1 — VLADIVOSTOK Timetable
115Н/115Е Omich OMSK PASS — NIJNEVARTOVSK 1 — OMSK PASS Timetable
031Е/032Й Orenburzhye ORENBURG — SAMARA — ORENBURG Timetable
017А/018А Karelia (double-deck train) PETROZAVODSK PASS — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — PETROZAVODSK PASS Timetable
133Г/133А Povolzhye KAZAN — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — KAZAN Timetable
022Я/021Н Polar Arrow MOSKVA — LABYTNANGI — MOSKVA Timetable
116М/115Я Pomorye SEVERODVINSK — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — SEVERODVINSK Timetable
118М/117Я Pomorye ARHANGELSK — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — ARHANGELSK Timetable
030Й/030С Premyum NOVOROSSIISK — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — NOVOROSSIISK Timetable
001Г/002Й Premyum KAZAN — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — KAZAN Timetable
102С/102М Premyum ADLER — MOSKVA — ADLER Timetable
057Ч/057В Prioskolye STARYI OSKOL — MOSKVA KURSKAIA — STARYI OSKOL Timetable
010А/010Ч Pskov MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — PSKOV PASS — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA Timetable
002Щ/001М Russia MOSKVA — VLADIVOSTOK — MOSKVA Timetable
019С/020С Premyum ROSTOV GL — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — ROSTOV GL Timetable
107Й/107Ж Samara SAMARA — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — SAMARA Timetable
109Ж/109А Astrakhan - Saint-Petersburg ASTRAHAN 1 — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — ASTRAHAN 1 Timetable
005А/006А Double-deck train SANKT-PETERBURG — MOSKVA — SANKT-PETERBURG Timetable
035А/036С Severnaya Palmyra (double-deck train) SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY — ADLER — SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY Timetable
084М/084Е North Ural PRIOBE — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — PRIOBE Timetable
025А/026А Smena-A.Betankur (double-deck train) SANKT-PETERBURG — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — SANKT-PETERBURG Timetable
034М/034Я Syktyvkar SYKTYVKAR — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — SYKTYVKAR Timetable
031Ч/031В Tambov TAMBOV 1 — MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA — TAMBOV 1 Timetable
037Н/038Н Tomich TOMSK2 — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — TOMSK2 Timetable
059Е/060У Tyumen NIJNEVARTOVSK 1 — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — NIJNEVARTOVSK 1 Timetable
021Й/022Й Ulyanovsk ULIANOVSK CENTR — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — ULIANOVSK CENTR Timetable
045Е/045С Ural EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS — KISLOVODSK — EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS Timetable
035Э/035Ч Khabarovsk - Blagoveshensk HABAROVSK — BLAGOVESCENSK — HABAROVSK Timetable
053Ж/054Г Chuvashiya CHEBOKSARY — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — CHEBOKSARY Timetable
126Ч/126Я Cherepovets - Moscow CHEREPOVEC 1 — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — CHEREPOVEC 1 Timetable
003А/004А Express MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA — SANKT-PETERBURG — MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA Timetable
013У/014Е South Ural CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI Timetable
667Э/667Ж Yunost HABAROVSK — KOMSOMOLSK NA AMURE — HABAROVSK Timetable
011Е/012Я Yamal NOVYI URENGOI — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — NOVYI URENGOI Timetable
029Ч/030Ч Yantar MOSKVA BELORUSSKAIA — KALININGRAD — MOSKVA BELORUSSKAIA Timetable
105Я/106Я Yaroslavl - Moscow YAROSLAVL GL — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — YAROSLAVL GL Timetable
103Я/104Я Yaroslavl - Moscow YAROSLAVL GL — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — YAROSLAVL GL Timetable
101Я/102Я Yaroslavl - Moscow YAROSLAVL GL — MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA — YAROSLAVL GL Timetable
737Ж/738Ж Double-deck train VORONEJ — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — VORONEJ Timetable
642С/642Ж Double-deck train ROSTOV GL — ADLER — ROSTOV GL Timetable
003С/004М Caucasus (double-deck train) KISLOVODSK — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — KISLOVODSK Timetable
042В/041М Moscow - Vorkuta MOSKVA — VORKUTA — MOSKVA Timetable
740Ж/739Ж Double-deck train MOSKVA — VORONEJ — MOSKVA Timetable
49Й/50М Double-deck train SAMARA — MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA — SAMARA Timetable
screenRenderTime=1